Our Expertise

Immigration Services

Mohammed Abdul Hannan Khan, Regulated Canadian Immigration Consultant (RCIC) · Licence R709946 · Verify: register.college-ic.ca

Comprehensive Canadian immigration services tailored to your unique situation, handled with precision, care, and deep expertise.

All fees are IntraWorld professional fees in Canadian dollars. They do not include IRCC government fees (processing, biometrics, right of permanent residence, etc.) or disbursements, which are separate and paid directly to IRCC. HST (13%, Ontario) applies to professional fees. See the full fee schedule.

🍁

Permanent Residence

Express Entry

$2,000

Federal Skilled Worker, Federal Skilled Trades and Canadian Experience Class. We build your profile and prepare your application after an Invitation to Apply.

Spouse or partner +$500; all dependent children +$500

Book Consultation

Provincial Nominee Programs

$500 per province

Each province runs its own streams, including entrepreneur streams. We assess which PNP suits your profile and occupation.

Book Consultation

Startup Visa

$2,500

Permanent residence for entrepreneurs who secure support from a designated Canadian organization.

Book Consultation
✈️

Temporary Residence

Study Permits

$350 – $500

Study at a Designated Learning Institution in Canada. Complex files include prior refusals or gaps in study history.

Book Consultation

Work Permits

$500 per applicant

Employer-specific and LMIA-exempt work permits, including intra-company transfers and permits based on an employer's existing approved LMIA. We do not prepare LMIA applications.

Book Consultation

Post-Graduation Work Permit

$400

For eligible graduates of Canadian designated learning institutions.

Book Consultation

Visitor Visa (TRV)

$1,000

Temporary Resident Visas for tourists, family visitors and business travellers applying from outside Canada.

Book Consultation

Visitor Record & Extensions

$400

Extend your stay as a visitor, or apply for a visitor record or TRV from inside Canada.

Book Consultation
👪

Family & Sponsorship

Spousal Sponsorship

$2,000

Canadian citizens and permanent residents can sponsor a spouse or common-law partner for permanent residence.

Combined applications +$250 per additional applicant

Book Consultation

Dependent Child Sponsorship

$1,250 per child

Sponsor your dependent children for permanent residence in Canada.

Book Consultation

Parent & Grandparent Sponsorship

$2,000

Sponsor your parents and grandparents for permanent residence when invited to apply.

Book Consultation

Super Visa

$600 – $750

A long-stay multiple-entry visa for parents and grandparents of Canadian citizens and permanent residents.

Book Consultation

Spousal Open Work Permit

$750

Some spouses of international students and foreign workers may qualify. Eligibility rules have narrowed, so we confirm it in consultation.

Book Consultation
🔄

Status, Citizenship & Travel Documents

Restoration of Status

$250

If your temporary status has expired within the last 90 days, we help you apply to restore it.

Book Consultation

Citizenship Applications

$800

Once you meet the physical presence requirement, we prepare and submit your citizenship application.

Book Consultation

PR Travel Document (PRTD)

$200

For permanent residents outside Canada without a valid PR card who need to return.

Book Consultation
📝

Refusals, Records & Correspondence

Reconsideration & Procedural Fairness

$350

A written response to a procedural fairness letter, or a request that IRCC reconsider a decision.

Book Consultation

GCMS Notes

$100

We request your IRCC file notes so you can see how your application was assessed.

Book Consultation

Letters of Explanation

$100

A standalone letter of explanation or representative letter for an application you are filing.

Book Consultation

IRCC Web Form

$50

We prepare and submit an IRCC web form enquiry or update on your behalf.

Book Consultation
💵

Fee Schedule

ServiceOur professional fee (CAD)
Consultations
Initial consultation, 15 minutes$35
Initial consultation, 30 minutes$60
Permanent Residence
Express Entry, principal applicant$2,000
Express Entry, principal applicant with spouse or partner$2,000 + $500
Express Entry, principal applicant with dependent children (all children)$2,000 + $500
Provincial Nominee Program application$500 per province
Startup Visa$2,500
Family Sponsorship
Spousal or partner sponsorship$2,000
Dependent child sponsorship (child only)$1,250 per child
Spousal sponsorship combined with dependent children$2,000 + $250 per additional applicant
Parent and Grandparent Sponsorship$2,000
Super Visa, individual$600
Super Visa, couple$750
Temporary Residence
Visitor visa (TRV), applying from outside Canada$1,000
Visitor record, extension or TRV, applying from inside Canada$400
Work permit$500 per applicant
Spousal Open Work Permit$750
Post-Graduation Work Permit (PGWP)$400
Study permit, straightforward$350
Study permit, complex$500
Status, Citizenship & Travel Documents
Restoration of status$250
Citizenship application$800
Permanent Resident Travel Document (PRTD)$200
Refusals, Records & Correspondence
Reconsideration or procedural fairness response$350
Standalone letter of explanation or representative letter$100
GCMS notes request$100
IRCC web form submission$50

All fees are IntraWorld professional fees in Canadian dollars. They do not include IRCC government fees (processing, biometrics, right of permanent residence, etc.) or disbursements, which are separate and paid directly to IRCC. HST (13%, Ontario) applies to professional fees. A written service agreement confirms your fees and the work covered before any work begins.

Ready to Start Your Immigration Journey?

Book a consultation and get personalized guidance from Mohammed Abdul Hannan Khan, Regulated Canadian Immigration Consultant (RCIC).

Book a Consultation
⚖️

INTRAWORLD Assistant

Automated assistant